Disfruta del turismo rural en Cantabria en la Posada rural el Remanso, cerca de Cabarceno y Santander

RESERVA ONLINE

BUSCAR

Legal notice

LEGAL NOTICE AND LIABILITY

Javier Aja Villoslada can not assume any responsibility for the incorrect , inappropriate or unlawful use of the information appearing on the Internet pages of http://www.posadaelremanso.com

With the limits established by law , http://www.posadaelremanso.com assumes no liability arising from the lack of veracity, integrity , updating and precision of the data or information contained in its Internet pages .

The contents and information do not bind http://www.posadaelremanso.com not opinions, advice or advice of any kind as it is merely a service offered with informative character .

The Web pages of http://www.posadaelremanso.com may contain links ( links) to other websites of third parties http://www.posadaelremanso.com can not control. Therefore, http://www.posadaelremanso.com can not assume responsibility for the content that may appear on pages of third parties.

The texts , images, sounds , animations , software and other content included in this website are the sole property of or its licensors http://www.posadaelremanso.com . Any act of transmission , distribution, assignment , reproduction , storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of http://www.posadaelremanso.com .

Also, to access some of the services offered through the http://www.posadaelremanso.com website must provide some personal character . In compliance with the provisions of Organica 15/1999 , Act of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data , we inform you that by completing these forms, your personal data will be stored and processed in files of Javier Aja villoslada in order to provide and offer our services as well as to inform improvements to the website. We also inform you of the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal character , free via email to the address or •This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it• Cuatro Caminos 2 (Barrio De Arriba ) 39720 - Riotuerto ( Cantabria).


Protection of Personal Data according to LOPD

Villoslada Javier Aja , in application of the rules in force concerning the protection of Personal Data , informs that the personal data collected through the website http://www.posadaelremanso.com forms are included in the files automated user specific services Villoslada Javier Aja

The collection and processing of Personal Data aims to maintain the business relationship and the performance of tasks of information , training , counseling and other activities of the Villoslada Javier Aja

These data will be assigned only to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of giving effect to the purpose set forth above .

Javier Aja Villoslada adopts necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Organica 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD ) Act measures .

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, opposition , rectification and cancellation recognized in the LOPD . The exercise of these rights may be the user via email or at the address •This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it• Cuatro Caminos 2 (Barrio De Arriba ) , 39720 - Riotuerto ( Cantabria).

You represent that all information provided by are true and correct and undertake to keep them updated, communicating changes Villoslada Javier Aja

Data collected by service users

In cases where the user include files with Personal Data on servers shared hosting , Javier Aja Villoslada not responsible for the breach by the user of the Data Protection Act .

Retention of data in accordance with the LSSI

Javier Aja Villoslada reports that, as a provider of data hosting service and under the provisions of 11 July Ley34/2002 Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce ( LSSI ) , retained for a period maximum of 12 months the imperative to identify the source of the stored data and the time of provision of service startup information . The retention of such data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security , putting to disposition of the judges and / or court or the Ministry so that the required . The data communications to the Security Forces of the State will be made pursuant to the provisions of the legislation on protection of personal data.

Intellectual Property Rights http://www.posadaelremanso.com

Javier Aja Villoslada owns all copyrights , intellectual property , industrial, "know how" and any other rights relation to the contents of the web site and the services offered http://www.posadaelremanso.com therein, 'and programs necessary for its implementation and related information . Reproduction , publication and / or strictly private use , full or partial , http://www.posadaelremanso.com web content without prior written consent is not permitted.

Software IP

The user must comply with the third party software made available by Javier Aja Villoslada , while being free and / or public provision .

Villoslada Javier Aja has exploitation rights and intellectual property necessary software .

The user does not acquire any right or license by the contracted service, on the need for the provision of the service software , nor on the technical information service trace , exception made of the rights and licenses necessary for the performance of the contracted services and only for the duration thereof. For any Starring exceeding the performance of the contract , you need authorization in writing by Javier Villoslada Aja , forbidden the user to access , modify, display settings , structure and file servers owned by Javier Villoslada Aja , taking responsibility civil and criminal arising from any incident that might occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of a negligent or malicious Starring meanwhile .

Intellectual property hosted content

Use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property services provided by Javier Aja Villoslada and in particular are prohibited :

The use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of others.

The publication or transmission of any content that , according to Javier Villoslada Aja , is violent, obscene , abusive, illegal, racist , xenophobic or defamatory .

Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.

The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data .

The use of the mail server for the domain and email addresses for sending unwanted bulk mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of your website, transmitted and stored information , hypertext links , third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property rights of others and protection of minors. The user is responsible on the laws and regulations and rules that have to do with the operation of the online service , electronic commerce , copyrights , maintenance of public order , as well as universal principles of Internet use.

You indemnify Villoslada Javier Aja expenses generated by the imputation of Villoslada Javier Aja in a cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and expenses of legal defense , even in the case of a non- final judicial decision.

Protection of information housed

Javier Aja Villoslada backs up the content hosted on their servers, but is not responsible for loss or accidental deletion of data by users . Similarly, does not guarantee full rehearing of data deleted by users, since those data may have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The offered services, except specific backup services do not include the rehearing of the contents stored in the backups taken by Javier Aja Villoslada when this loss is attributable to the user , in this case , a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume recovery , provided prior user acceptance . The rehearing only deleted data is included in the price of the service when the content is lost due to causes attributable to Villoslada Javier Aja .

commercial communications

In application of the LSSI . Javier Aja Villoslada not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipient thereof.

For users with whom a prior contractual relationship exists , Javier Aja Villoslada if authorized the sending of products or services relating to the Villoslada Javier Aja that are similar to those that were initially contracted with client commercial communications. In any case , the user can request that we do not get more information through commercial channels Customer , after proof of identity.